Check here first for upcoming events.

The New Testament Challenge


September

Catapult 700 Missions Focus

     Sept.–Oct. 8, Sundays | 9:30 & 11 a.m. | Kids Services

Prayer Minister School | 201

     Sept. 22 | 6:30 p.m. | Rm 28
     Sept. 23 | 8:30 a.m. | Rm 28

Altar Prayer Team Training

     Sept 24 | 11– 11:45 | Rm 20

Child Dedication Class

     Sept. 24 | 9:30 a.m. | Rm 299

Young Adult Retreat

     Sept. 29–Oct. 1 | Offsite

October

Family Life New Volunteer Training

     Oct. 1 | 9:30 a.m. | Rm 299

Operation Christmas Child

     Oct. 1–Nov. 19 | Drop-boxes in Atrium & Kids Auditorium

Israel Tour (May 2018) Info Meeting

     Oct. 1 | 10:45–11:45 a.m. | Rm 305
     Tour for adults of all ages.
     Trip Leader: Tonya Melody
     Questions call Tonya at 612-590-7473
     SPACE IS LIMITED

Prayer Shawl Knitting & Crocheting

     Oct. 4 | 2 p.m. | Rm 22

Young Adult Fall Event

     Oct. 6 | 7 p.m.

Baby/Child Dedication Services

     Oct. 8 | 9:30 a.m. & 11 a.m. | Sanctuary

Next Step

     Oct. 8 | 11 a.m. | Rm. 22

Guy's Football Night

     Oct. 9 | 7 p.m. | Theater

Thrive Women's Conference 

Oct. 13-14th | St. Cloud River's Edge Convention Center

Prayer Minister School | 201

     Oct. 13 | 6:30 - 9 p.m. | Rm 28
     Oct. 14 | 8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. | Rm 28

Women's One Night

     Oct. 15 

Welcome Team Volunteer Training

   Oct. 15 | 11 a.m. | Rm 21

Membership Class

   Oct. 15 | 11 a.m. | Rm 305
   Oct. 22 | 11 a.m. | Rm. 305

MN Youth Convention

     Oct. 19-21 | Rochester, MN

Senior's Luncheon

     Oct. 19 | 11 a.m. | Atrium

Prayer Minister School | 201

     Oct. 27 | 6:30 p.m. | Rm 28
     Oct. 28 | 8:30 a.m. | Rm 28

Boost Parenting Conference

     Oct. 28 | 9 a.m.–12 p.m.

Family Experience

     Oct. 29 | 9:30 & 11 a.m. | Kids Auditorium

November

Family Life New Volunteer Training

     Nov. 5 | 9:30 a.m. | Rm 299

Surviving the Holiday's

     Nov. 9 | 7:00 - 8:30 | Rm 230 Large Conference

Dress Up Sunday

     Nov. 5 | 9:30 & 11 a.m. | Kids Auditorium & Tiny Valley Classes

Water Baptism Class

     Nov. 5 | 11 a.m. | Rm 305

Awaken

     Nov. 5 | 6 p.m. | Sanctuary

Elijah House Prayer Minister School | 201

     Nov. 10 | 6:30 - 9 p.m. | Rm 28
     Nov. 11 | 8:30 a.m. - 4 p.m. | Rm 28

Next Step

     Nov. 12 | 11 a.m. | Rm. 22

Senior's Luncheon

     Nov. 14 | 11 a.m. | Atrium

Feed My Starving Children

     Nov. 18 | 2–4 p.m. | Offsite

DivorceCare Surviving the Holidays

     Nov. 18 | 10 a.m.–12:30 p.m. | Rm 305

Welcome Team Volunteer Training

     Nov. 19 | 11 a.m. | Rm 21

Operation Christmas Child

     Nov. 19 | FINAL DAY | Drop-boxes in Atrium & Kids Auditorium

Building Closed

     Nov. 23 & 24

December

Family Life New Volunteer Training

     Dec. 3 | 9:30 a.m. | Rm 299

Next Step

     Dec. 10 | 11 a.m. | Rm. 22